Is Complan Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Sulphate, Iron Fumarate, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin B 6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D And Vitamin B12
Check Complan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep


