Is Compleat Standard Plant Based Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEAPROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, ANDLESSTHAN 2% OF MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS+, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, PEA FIBER, CITRICACID, L-CYSTINE, NATURALFLAVOR, TAURINE, SALT, L-CARNITINE, MODIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Compleat Standard Plant Based Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compleat Standard Plant Based Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


