Is Complement Chocolate Organic Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond protein
organic almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic yellow pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, organic almond protein, organic sunflower seed protein, organic chia seed protein, organic cocoa powder (alkalized), organic chocolate natural flavor, organic luo han guo (fruit) extract, ProHydrolase enzyme blend.
Check Complement Chocolate Organic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complement Chocolate Organic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


