Is COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Banana Puree, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Turmeric (For Color), Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, White Chia Seeds, Pecans, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans)

Check COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COMPLETE BANANA NUT BREAD, BANANA is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking