Is Complete Iron Mini-Tabs Food-Based Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Defense Bolstering Botanical Blend, Berberine (Sulfate), From Indian Barberry, Oregano (Leaf), Oil, Response Mobilizing Herbal Complex: (Equivalent To 3, 950Of Herbal Powder), :1 Extracts: Andrographis (Leaf), Shrubby Sophora (Root), Isatis (Root), Elderberry (Fruit), :1 Extract, Clear Relief Complex: (Equivalent To 3, 910Of Herbal Powder), Yerba Santa (Leaf), Xanthium (Fruit), :1 Extracts: Polygala (Root), Echinacea Purpurea (Flower Tops), Coptis (Rhizome), Horehound (Herb), Mullein (Herb), Chinese Lovage (Root), Chinese Licorice (Root), Peppermint (Leaf), Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source, Cellulose, Modified Cellulose, Silica, Coating: Vegetable Food Glaze (Hypromellose, Hydroxypropylcellulose, Polydextrose, Riboflavin, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Mct)
Check Complete Iron Mini-Tabs Food-Based Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete Iron Mini-Tabs Food-Based Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Complete Iron Mini-Tabs Food-Based Formula is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


