Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk minerals
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from Milk), Mineral Salts(340, 452), Emulsifier(471), Anticaking Agent(554)), Cocoa(10%), Salt, Mineral Salts(341), Flavour(Vanillin Contains Milk) , Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk
Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


