Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk minerals
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from M Ilk ), Mineral Salts (340, 452), Emulsifier (471), Anticaking Agent (554)), Cocoa (10%), Mineral Salt (341), Salt, Flavour (Vanillin Contains M Ilk ), Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk.

Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 750GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking