Is Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanobalamin, Salt, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)
Check Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


