Is Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanobalamin, Salt, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)
Check Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


