No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanobalamin, Salt, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed | Spoonful