This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 0, C, Cohnii Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Taurine, M-inositol, Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, L-carnitine, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanobalamin, Salt, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Complete Nutrition, On-the-Go Infant Formula with Iron, Ready to Feed | Spoonful