Is Complete Nutrition Shake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat powder

oat powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, OWYNT™ Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Oat Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein), Tapioca Dextrin, Contains 2% or less of the following: Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Niacinamide, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [Vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCI [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Phytonadione [Vitamin K1], Sodium Selenita, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Ergocalciferol [Vitamin D2], Biotin, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12]), Sunflower Oil or Safflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt.

Check Complete Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep