Is COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP WITH PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Potato Starch, Cassava Starch, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Contains:
Check COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP WITH PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP WITH PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Where to buy
COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP WITH PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


