Is Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- whole grain oat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, CINNAMON.
Check Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


