Is COMPLEX PERU 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, COMPLEX PERU Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR. ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER
Check COMPLEX PERU 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, COMPLEX PERU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMPLEX PERU 72% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, COMPLEX PERU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


