Is Compliments Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Tricalcium phosphate, Sunflower lecithin, Sea salt, Natural vanilla flavor, Carob bean gum, Vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, zinc oxide, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin B₂ [riboflavin), vitamin D₂ [ergocalciferol]), Natural flavor, Gellan gum. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Compliments Almond Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Almond Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


