Is Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • angus beef dry-cured smoked pork belly

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus beef • Dry-cured smoked pork belly (pork, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, spices, sodium nitrite, smoke) • Water • Spice and spice extracts (contain mustard) • Salt

Check Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Angus Beef & Smoked Pork Belly Beef Burger is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking