Is Compliments Apple Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Apples (contain ascorbic acid, salt), Sugar, Water, Modified tapioca starch and/or modified corn starch, Cinnamon, Potassium sorbate, Nutmeg. Pastry: Enriched wheat flour, Palm and soybean oil shortening, Water, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Salt, Sodium propionate. May contain: Egg, Milk, Tree nuts, Other soy ingredients, Sulphites.

Check Compliments Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking