Is Compliments Assorted Twin Assorted Ice Pops Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose, cherry juice concentrate), Beet red, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Red cabbage extract, Tragacanth gum, Sodium benzoate, Annatto. May contain: Milk, Soya, Sulphites.

Check Compliments Assorted Twin Assorted Ice Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Assorted Twin Assorted Ice Pops is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Compliments Assorted Twin Assorted Ice Pops | Spoonful