Is Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • blue cheese
  • caramel colour blue cheese sauce: soybean oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings: Chicken wings (winglets and drumettes), Cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged cayenne peppers, salt, spice, xanthan gum, natural flavour, garlic powder), Water, Canola oil, Modified corn starch, Soya protein isolate, Rice starch, Tetrapotassium pyrophosphate Potassium chloride, Carrageenan, Spices, Soya lecithin Buffalo Sauce: Water, Hot sauce (vinegar, aged cayenne peppers, salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder), Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Salt, Soybean oil, Seasoning, Spices, Citric acid, Dried onion, Xanthan gum, Dried garlic, Caramel colour Blue Cheese Sauce: Soybean oil, Water, Vinegar, Frozen egg yolk, Sugar, Blue cheese (milk), Salt, Xanthan gum, Dried garlic, Dried onion, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Natural flavour, Calcium disodium EDTA.

Check Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Buffalo Style Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGrillingDipping