Is Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugars [sugar, fancy molasses, glucose, honey], whole grain wheat flakes, canola oil, salt, soya lecithin) · Sugars (glucose, fructose, honey) · Crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt) · Chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt, vanilla extract) · Glycerol · Dried coconut · Canola oil · Salt · Soya lecithin · Natural flavour · Modified milk ingredients.
Check Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Chewy Tendres Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


