Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Compliments Cream Cheese Fromage Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Evaporated skim milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Carob bean gum, Lactase.

Check Compliments Cream Cheese Fromage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Cream Cheese Fromage is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Compliments Cream Cheese Fromage | Spoonful