This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Compliments Dark Chocolate With Cocoa Nibs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass *, Organic Cane Sugar *, Organic Cocoa Butter *, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavour*) · Organic Cocoa Nibs. May Contain: Milk · Tree Nuts.

Check Compliments Dark Chocolate With Cocoa Nibs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Dark Chocolate With Cocoa Nibs is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Compliments Dark Chocolate With Cocoa Nibs | Spoonful