Is Compliments Dry-Cured Naturally Smoked Cervelat Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, corn syrup solids), Potassium chloride, Spices, Sodium ascorbate, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrite, Spice extract, Smoke.
Check Compliments Dry-Cured Naturally Smoked Cervelat Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Dry-Cured Naturally Smoked Cervelat Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


