Is Compliments Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked whole eggs (eggs, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate) · Mayonnaise (canola oil, water, liquid whole egg, vinegar, frozen egg yolk, salt, sugar, spices, concentrated lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA) · Salt · Modified corn starch · Water . Herbs . Spices . Potassium sorbate · Sodium benzoate.

Check Compliments Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich Filling · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Compliments Egg Salad | Spoonful