Is Compliments Flaked Light Tuna Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack tuna, Water, Onion, White vinegar, Soybean oil, Sugar, Tomato paste, Salt, Modified tapioca starch, Guar gum, Citric acid, Vegetable broth (soybeans, carrot extract, celery extract), Garlic powder, Paprika extract.

Check Compliments Flaked Light Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking