Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Compliments Fruity Hoops Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Allura Red, Annatto, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Turmeric. Bht Added To Packaging Material To Help Maintain Product Freshness. may contain Tree Nuts.

Check Compliments Fruity Hoops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Compliments Fruity Hoops | Spoonful