Is Compliments Gummy Bears Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatin

pork gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Glucose, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate), Water, Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Curcumin, Chlorophyll, Chlorophyllin, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins.

Check Compliments Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Gummy Bears is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go