Is Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate) • Water • Beef Gelatin • Citric Acid • Natural And Artificial Flavour • Palm Oil • Carnauba Wax • Beeswax • Black Carrot Juice (for Colour) • Paprika Extract • Turmeric Extract • Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin • Calcium Carbonate
Check Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Gummy Treats And Berries Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


