Is Compliments Hot Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter flavour
- modified milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavour
- whey solids
- parmesan cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Garlic, Modified Milk Ingredients, Parmesan Cheese Powder [maltrodexin, Whey Solids (contains: Milk), Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavour], Potato Starch, Butter Flavour (contains: Milk), Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Lemon Juice, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Compliments Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Hot Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


