Is Compliments Maple Flavoured Bacon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Maple Flavour, Smoke, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Compliments Maple Flavoured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Maple Flavoured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking


