Is Compliments Naturally Simple Garlic Hummus Ali Chick Pea Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, calcium, iron, chick peas, tahini (sesame seed), water, canola oil, roasted garlic (garlic, canola oil), lemon juice concentrate, white vinegar, garlic juice, salt, natural flavour), sea salt, onion powder, roasted garlic powder.
Check Compliments Naturally Simple Garlic Hummus Ali Chick Pea Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Naturally Simple Garlic Hummus Ali Chick Pea Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Compliments Naturally Simple Garlic Hummus Ali Chick Pea Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


