Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Compliments Parmesan Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, lipase) · Cellulose powder · Natamycin

Check Compliments Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Compliments Parmesan Shredded Cheese | Spoonful