Is Compliments Part Skim Mozzarella Partiellement Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- pasteurized partly skimmed milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized partly skimmed milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme.
Check Compliments Part Skim Mozzarella Partiellement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Part Skim Mozzarella Partiellement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


