Is Compliments Peaches & Cream Flavour Instant Oatmeal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peach-flavoured And -coloured Dried Apple Pieces (dried Apples, Calcium Stearate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Annatto), Creaming Agent (corn Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Silicon Dioxide, Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Folic Acid), Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat.

Check Compliments Peaches & Cream Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go