Is Compliments Peameal-Style Sliced Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal Bacon 454 G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium ascorbate, Cornmeal, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite.
Check Compliments Peameal-Style Sliced Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal Bacon 454 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Peameal-Style Sliced Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal Bacon 454 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Compliments Peameal-Style Sliced Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal Bacon 454 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


