Is Compliments Pizza Mozzarella Twists Stringable Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto. Contains Milk.
Check Compliments Pizza Mozzarella Twists Stringable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Pizza Mozzarella Twists Stringable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Stick


