Is Compliments Plant Based D'Origine Vegetale Ranch Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water · Canola oil · Sugar . White vinegar . Salt · Pea protein concentrate · Modified corn starch · Onion powder · Lactic acid · Mustard flour · Spices · Lemon juice concentrate . Xanthan gum . Garlic powder Sodium benzoate · Potassium sorbate · Guar gum · Celery seed · Disodium.

Check Compliments Plant Based D'Origine Vegetale Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Compliments Plant Based D'Origine Vegetale Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing