Is Compliments Plum Sauce Prunes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), pumpkin, modified corn starch, white vinegar, plum salt, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, citric acid, ginger.
Check Compliments Plum Sauce Prunes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Plum Sauce Prunes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Plum Sauce Prunes is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


