Is Compliments Potato & Egg Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Water, Pickles, Onion, Prepared Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spices, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Eggs, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Annatto, Xanthan Gum.

Check Compliments Potato & Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchSnacking