Is Compliments Potato & Egg Salad Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Celery, Water, Pickles, Onion, Prepared Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Spices, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Eggs, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Annatto, Xanthan Gum.
Check Compliments Potato & Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Potato & Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
VinegarySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchSnacking


