Is Compliments Smoked Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (corn syrup solids), Salt, MITRITE F Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium lactate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Compliments Smoked Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Smoked Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Compliments Smoked Black Forest Ham | Spoonful