Is Compliments Smooth Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Icing Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed and Soybean), salt, molasses.
Check Compliments Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


