Is Compliments Sour Wine Gums Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavour
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup [wheat], Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Anthocyanins, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Compliments Sour Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Sour Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


