Is Compliments Sour Wine Gums Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup [wheat], Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Anthocyanins, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Compliments Sour Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Sour Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


