Is Compliments Traditional Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs.

Check Compliments Traditional Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep