This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Complimets Greek Plain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unfiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Complimets Greek Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Complimets Greek Plain is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Complimets Greek Plain | Spoonful