Is Complliments Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.

Check Complliments Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Complliments Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Complliments Sour Cream | Spoonful