Is Compote de piment Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chair Piment Vinaigre Daicool Huile Tournesol Sucre, Eau, Amidon
Check Compote de piment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compote de piment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinading


