Is Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • permanent scarring of the skin
  • use compound w freeze off only if you are sure the skin condition is a wart
  • if you mistakenly apply it directly to the skin
  • 120 degrees f

permanent scarring of the skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contents: Dimethyl Ether and Propane.

Check Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Can